Winners List – KEA Awards 2017

Here is the winners list for yesterday’s awards night, Event highlighted lots of electric performances from different artiste within Kaduna. Also among those who thrilled the audience was the rap OG, Terry Tha Rapman.
Befoer the event kicked off the event organizers clearly stated that some nominees were disqualified as they tried to breach the voting process
Our Full Review for The KADUNA ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS (THEKEAAWARDS) 2017  would be published soon.
   MUSIC.
1. BEST RNB/POP ARTISTE
*  ELVIS ADENIYI [Winner]
*  OLAMILEKZY
*  PSON
. SHAWNWONDER
* ALHAJA ZEENA
*   BADMAN CAESAR
*  RAPZYRITA
*  BLIZZI
*  BOMAN
*  KARIM BREEZY

2. BEST RAP ARTISTE
§  IBI
§  ELAIDRIX
§  BBK GOERGE
§  AB1
§  KEL CYPHA
§  NIFTY BREEZY
§  KAYYSWAGGZ
§  DIA
§  V’ZAR [Winner]
§  ELBLASH
3. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
§  KAYYSWAGGS
§  YUNGMILLZ
§  ALHAJA ZEENA [Winner]
§  MARVELLOUS
§  DJ CINCH
§  DJ AB
§  IBI
§  KUSHEE
§  DIA
§  UMAR M SHERIFF
4. BEST INDEGENIOUS ARTISTE
§  LAICE
§  DJ CINCH
§  MIZ DEE [Winner]
§  PAYNE
§  MAIMARTABA
§  DON P
§  AIMSKID
§  FEMEX
5. BEST COLLABORATION
§  AIMSKID FT. DJ A.B X KHEENGZ – ABASU
§  JABBS, DISTRIKT MATTERS AND PAYNE – FUSSIN
§  DJ CINCH-KD BOY FOR LIFE FT IBI,DIA AND BBK [Winner]
§  SARKIN KADUNA BY KING SNIFFY FT BOC AND GENESIS
§  KADA NAIJA- ONE KADUNA FT KD ALL STARS (PENNY, CLARE JABESH, BBK, FREDDY, DJ CINCH, KOLLABO, OLUWANATTY, GIWA FARIDA
§  LAWBONE FT HENZEE –ME AND YOU
§  MY WORLD BY ROCKBAZE  FT PHEROWSHUZ AND DANDY PAMA
6. NEXT RATED
§  ATICA
§  MCKENZY
§  PAYNE
§  JONNY WONDER
§  MIZ DEE
§  MR DEK
§  KARIM BREEZY
§  BOMAN [Winner]
§  KASHKUDI
§  GRAMMYBOI
7. GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
§  PENIEL VICTORY SILAS
§  JAY MUN [Winner]
§  EFF-ELL
§  MR DAMZ
§  NANCEE KYONG
§  NEWBRID
§  MISTA G YAKUBU
8. BEST MUSIC VIDEO /DIRECTOR
§  VON JAY FT NIFTY BREEZY- KUDI NA KAWAI
§  AIMSKIED FT. DJ A.B X KHEENGZ – ABASU VIDEO
§  KAYYSWAGGS –SHE SAID IT [Winner]
§  KAYYSWAGGZ –SHE GAT ME
§  NOBODY BY WAX J
§  MY WORLD BY ROCKBAZE FT PHEROWSHUZ AND DANDY PAMA
§  ALHAMDULILAH BY IBI
9. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER
§  JESSE BEATZ [Winner]
§  MILEZK9 X
§  SUKEEZ
§  BURNING SOUNDZ
§  DJ CINCH
§  METRO
§  STEVE JAZZ
§  HK
10. AREWA ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
§  RUBY GYANG [Winner]
§  BOC
§  DR SMITH
§  MORELL
§  CLASSIQ
§  DIJA
§  AY FASHION
§  DEEZELL
MOVIES
11. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (MALE)
§  VINCENT OPURUM
§  UJAMS GABRIEL [Winner]
§  IBRAHIM DADDY
§  ABBSASS ABBASS
§  ZAHARADEEN SANI
12. BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
§  LUCY AMEH [Winner]
§  ELLA AVONG
§  KHALISA MOHAMMED
§  BEATRICE AUTA WILLIAMS
§  HADIZA ALIYU GABON
§  AMINA AMAR
§  UMAH SHEHU
13. BEST FILM DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
§  TOKA MCBARO
§  FALALU DAURAYI
§  ALFA ZAZI
§  SHOLA ADEKOLA
14. BEST DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
§  CASTRO T.I JACOB
§  BOKA
§  LAWANDI U. WASH
§  DON J
§  SANI 2SB
§  FEMI COKER [Winner]
§  JOE PETERS
15. BEST SCRIPT WRITER
§  SALAMATU BARGO [Winner]
§  JAMIL NAFSI
§  REUBEN ROBERT
§  JIBRIL ABDULLAHI
16. BEST SHORT FILM
§  BAI DADAI DA MUTUWA BA – ABDULJABAL A. AHMED
§  ALONE – JUSTINE THOMAS OCHUKO [Winner]
§  CHILD TRAFFICKING – ABDULAHI AHMED
§  PSYCHOTIC – JUSTINE THOMAS OCHUKO
§  AREWA LOVE STORY – DAN LONDON
§  RECESSION BY JOHN AYOK
MEDIA
19. OAP OF THE YEAR (MALE)
§  TUNJI (LIBERTY)
§  BEGE DAUDA  (INVICTA)
§  WONDER MAN(RAY POWER)
§  LINUS EMMANUEL (INVICTA)
§  JAKES TUDU (LIBERTY)
§  STITCHES (KSMC)
§  EMMANUEL SHUAIBU (INVICTA)
§  AI COOL (KSMC)
§  MURPHEUS RHYMZ (LIBERTY) [Winner]
20. OAP OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
§  DASHEN USMAN (INVICTA)
§  ROSE YUSUF (LIBERTY RADIO)
§  JOY UYO ADEJO(JUA) (INVICTA)
§  ELLA TALKS (KASU FM)
§  JEDIDAH JADE JOHN (INVICTA)
§  STEPH KWIS(RAYPOWER)
§  SIM EMMANUEL (ABU FM) [Winner]
§  ZEATY (LIBERTY RADIO)
§  SARAH RAINBOW OSANGA (INVICTA)
21.BEST ENTERTAINMENT RADIO PROGRAM
§  LITEUP AREWA (LIBERTY)
§  STARDUST (LIBERTY)
§  LUNCHBOX (KASU FM)
§  GRAFFITI (LIBERTY) [Winner]
§  CROCCITY TOP 20 (RAY POWER)
§  SPOT ON (INVICTA)
§  TRACTBACK (INVICTA)
22. BEST RADIO PROGRAME (SPORTS)
§  SPORT RIDE (LIBERTY )
§  SPORTYLICIOUS (INVICTA)
§  POPULAR SIDE (BRILLA ) [Winner]
23. BEST ENTERTAINMENT BLOG
§  OLAF.COM.NG
§  SPELLSMEDIA.COM
§  ZIONITEBLOG.COM
§  KADANAIJA.COM
§  SEEPMUZIK.COM
§  ZIONADEBISI.COM
§  AREWACONNECT24.COM
§  WWW.KROCKCITYDEGREEZ.COM
§  WWW.EXCLUSIVES.COM.NG
§  WWW.BESTXPLORER.COM
§  WWW.MADEINKROCKCITY.COM [Winner]
§  WWW.JUDITHCALEB.COM
OTHER
24. BEST COMEDIAN
§  DAN LONDON
§  DABBASON SYLVANUS(KAPTIN SYLVA DEE) [Winner]
§  OLA D
§  ANOINTED TALKER
§  MC PARROT
25. BEST DJ
§  DJ FEMFAD
§  DJ BENZEE
§  DJ EVA
§  DJ WHITE
§  DJ TEEFLAMEZ [Winner]
§  DJ DAMMY
26. BEST FASHION HOUSE
§  GBASKI NATION
§  HOUSE OF KAYA
§  HAFMARDESIGNSBYSUSU
§  BADASKY
§  MUMMY’S FASHION
§  MMK (ME AND MY KAFTAN) [Winner]
§  HOUSE OF BOBI
§  MAGVOILE
§  JAYMEELAH DESIGNS
§  XCHAFES COLLECTIBLES
§  3REECREPUBLIC
§  GINA’S CLOTHING
§  SAHARA FASHION
§  RIK FASHION HOUSE
27. BEST MODEL (MALE)
§  SUNDAY AKUT
§  DAVID ANDREW
§  FRANCIS MONA [Winner]
§  FRANCIS DAVIEZ
§  VICTOR JABARI
§  MICHAEL ADESEWO
§  MICHAEL OPAWOYI
28. BEST MODEL (FEMALE)
§  PHINA
§  GRACIOUS TIMMAC [Winner]
§  JOY JOSHUA
§  NTYAK BIBI BISAN
§  TIAMARI WOODS
§  ANGEL DOMINIC
§  PENINNA JOSHUA
§  HADASSAH ILIYA
§  BLESSING BAJEH ASHIO
29. ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
DAN HAUSAWA (DH)
30. LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
FUNKIEST MALLAM AND TERRY THA RAPMAN
31. ENTERTAINMENT GUIDING LIGHT
CAFRA CAINO AND DR UBA SANI
32. AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING LEADERSHIP
ARCT.  BARNABAS YUSUF BALA BANTEX
(DEPUTY GOVERNOR OF KADUNA STATE

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.